English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans; Foreign Trade)
limited-recourse finance [correct]; limited recourse financing [correct]; limited-recourse financing [correct]
DEF: Funding arranged so that the lender loses the right to force repayment in certain specified circumstances.
CONT: The Bank was particularly successful in developing limited-recourse financing of account receivables, in effect monetizing assets to meet client's corporate finance objectives.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
financement avec recours limité [correct, nom masculin]; financement à recours limité [correct, nom masculin]; financement avec droit de recours limité [nom masculin]
CONT: La Banque a eu la main particulièrement heureuse en mettant au point un mode de financement avec recours limité qui, à toutes fins pratiques, transforme en liquidités les créances d'une entreprise, dans le cadre des objectifs de financement.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
financiamiento con recurso limitado [correct, nom masculin]; financiamiento con derecho de recurso limitado [nom masculin]