English (Financial Accounting)
double invoicing [correct]
CONT: Once a trafficking organization controls corporate entities in different jurisdictions, it can employ a technique known as double invoicing. Under this scheme, the domestic company orders goods from the offshore corporation at inflated prices. The difference between the inflated price and the real value is deposited into an offshore account...
French (Comptabilité générale)
double facturation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
facturación doble [nom féminin]