English (Government Accounting)
corporate accrual
OBS: Consideration will also have to be given to the source of input of such items as corporate accruals not currently part of the central accounting system. Since these items are currently calculated by Statistics Canada, it appears appropriate that it would provide this information to Supply and Services on a monthly basis.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte d'exercice des sociétés