English (Special-Language Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
parliamentary cash vote [correct]
CONT: Planning and management of departmental corporate accounting operations, the integration, analysis and reconciliation of financial data, and the preparation of Public Accounts and Accrual Financial Statements. Oversight of parliamentary cash votes, vote netted revenues, the allocation of appropriated funds and the cash flow...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
crédit parlementaire qui sert aux fonds [proposition, nom masculin]; crédit parlementaire qui sert aux dépenses [proposition, nom masculin]; crédit parlementaire qui sert aux coûts [proposition, nom masculin]