English (Foreign Trade; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
proposal to export firm power [correct]
CONT: Activities in which the branch [i. e. Corporate Development and Economic Analysis Branch] was involved in 1983-84 included :... conducting project evaluations of proposals to export firm power to the United States...
French (Commerce extérieur; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
projet d'exportation garantie [nom masculin]