English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
company-sponsored foundation [correct]
CONT: Company-sponsored foundations derive their funds from a profit-making company or corporation, but are separately constituted organizations. Officers of the company as well as individuals with no corporate affiliation may serve on the board. Their giving programs tend to focus on communities where the corporation operates or in fields related to corporate activities.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
fondation parrainée par l'entreprise [correct, proposition, nom féminin]