English (Business and Administrative Documents; Public Administration)
Corporate Services factsheet
OBS: The second paragraph, on p. 1, always reads the same : This paper is one in a series of factsheets published by Corporate Services to provide House of Commons managers and staff with information about the various activities and methodologies generally associated with the Planning, Review and Communications functions. These factsheets are "living documents" and will be updated as required.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration publique)
fiche de renseignements des Services corporatifs [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le premier paragraphe explique le sujet de la fiche et le 2e est toujours comme suit: Le présent document fait partie d'une série de fiches publiées par les Services corporatifs afin d'informer les gestionnaires et les employés de la Chambre des communes sur les diverses activités et méthodologies généralement associées aux fonction de planification, de revue et de communication. Ces fiches de renseignements sont des documents évolutifs, donc susceptibles d'être modifiés au besoin.