English (Investment)
mutual fund distribution corporation [correct]
DEF: a body corporate whose principal activity is acting as a selling agent of units, shares or other interests in a mutual fund and acting as a collecting agent in the collection of payments... [Bank Act]
French (Investissements et placements)
société de courtage de fonds mutuels [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne morale dont la principale activité est celle d'un agent intermédiaire dans la vente de parts, d'actions ou d'autres intérêts d'un fonds mutuel et dans la perception des paiements y afférents. [Loi sur les banques]