English (Cost Accounting)
corporate costs [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: "Examples of corporate costs include Fixed Common Costs, which include the senior management team structure and a proportion of Head Office functions which are independent of the level of activity. There are also corporate costs in the Establishments, for example the standardisation activity at ESTEC and the future investment planning at ESOC. "
OBS: Used mainly in the plural.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coûts organiques [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: S'emploie généralement au pluriel.