English (Management Operations (General); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); The Executive (Constitutional Law))
executive governance body [correct]
CONT: Plans, organizes and directs the provision of a comprehensive range of administrative and secretariat services for the Director of Public Prosecutions and Deputy Directors of Public Prosecutions including coordinating executive governance bodies(e. g. Executive Council, Senior Advisory Board, weekly corporate briefings meeting) to ensure horizontal communications and monitoring actions arising from executive decisions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
corps dirigeant de gouvernance [proposition, nom masculin]; corps exécutif de gouvernance [proposition, nom masculin]