English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
colour enhancement
OBS: Taken from CLASS 400, of the Patent Classification List from Consumer and Corporate Affairs Canada.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
exaltation de couleur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un examinateur de brevets à Consommation et Corporations Canada.