English (Commercial Fishing)
salmon outfitting camp [correct]
CONT: [The Society of the Cascapedia Salmon Fisheries] is a corporate agency managed jointly by the Micmacs of Maria and several municipalities located along the shores of the Cascapedia River. It administers several salmon outfitting camps which are leased to interested tourists.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pourvoirie pour la pêche au saumon [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La Société de gestion du saumon de la rivière Cascapédia] est dirigée conjointement par les Micmacs de Maria et quelques municipalités riveraines de la Cascapédia. La société administre et loue au sportifs plusieurs camps de pourvoirie pour la pêche au saumon.