English (Federal Administration; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Inventory and Material Management)
central agency corporate information [correct]
DEF: Corporate information in the government-wide context used or produced by a central agency.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
informations générales des organismes centraux [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Informations relatives à l'ensemble du gouvernement, utilisées ou produites par un organisme central.