English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
proxy [correct]
DEF: A power of attorney authorizing an agent to vote on behalf of a principal. The term is commonly used in relation to voting at corporate shareholders’ meetings.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
procuration [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pouvoir donné par une personne à une autre personne de faire quelque chose (signer un contrat, voter à une assemblée) en son nom [...]