English (Insurance)
insurance book; book of insurance
CONT: A report on Certified General Accountants Canada's Corporate book of insurance was received. It was requested that premiums be investigated for an increase in travel insurance to $250 000 per person and 3 million dollars aggregate per singular accident, with an action item to be presented to the Board of Directors.
French (Assurances)
portefeuille de polices d'assurance [proposition, nom masculin]