English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
Ivorianization [correct]
CONT: ... Mr. Yacé has been pressing behind the scenes for more vigorous application of a program of "Ivorianization", in which foreigners in high corporate and governmental positions are replaced by Ivorians.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
ivoirisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Passage sous le contrôle des autorités ivoiriennes.