English (Telecommunications; IT Security)
cross-over connectivity
CONT: We found that the security architecture of FINTRAC' s applications and systems provides several types of protection at every critical IT level and a central control over access between controlled zones. In addition, the Centre's network architecture is such that the corporate and analytical networks are completely separate; no cross-over connectivity between the two is possible.
French (Télécommunications; Sécurité des TI)
connectivité de croisement [proposition, nom féminin]