English (Management Operations (General); Management Control)
one-box management approach [correct]; one-box approach [correct]
CONT: Once regional policy is struck, or a decision made, the "one-box" approach relies on the principle of corporate solidarity so that both parties speak with one voice to any of their audiences.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion)
méthode de gestion unifiée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par M. Hébert, directeur des Ressources humaines au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord.