English (Corporate Structure; Commercial Law)
ownership pattern [correct]
CONT: Where a complex ownership pattern exists in the partnership or ownership arrangement of the proponent entity, then the disclosure requirement is further extended to each corporate entity in the ownership pattern which could have an impact on the financial resources of the proponent.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Droit commercial)
structure de propriété [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les cas où il existe une structure de propriété complexe dans l'accord de société de personnes ou de propriété de l'entité proposante, l'obligation de divulgation s'étend à chacune des entités de la structure de propriété qui pourrait avoir une incidence sur les ressources financières du proposant.