English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
corporate borrowing [correct]
CONT: The Canadian banking system consists of domestic and foreign banks that provide a wide variety of automated collection, disbursement, and cash control services. Corporate borrowing requirements are reduced due to automated branch-banking capabilities combined with a netted cash pooling arrangement.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
emprunts de sociétés [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]