English (Tort Law (common law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
misappropriate funds [verbe]; misappropriate [correct, verbe]
OBS: Property of a body corporate.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
détourner des fonds [correct]; détourner [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
malversar fondos [correct]