English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sole estate [correct]
OBS: Sole. Of things, rights, duties, etc. : Pertaining or due to, possessed or exercised by, vested in, etc., one person or corporate body to the exclusion of all others....(Oxford)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine unique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine unique: terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).