English (Real Estate)
real property holding vehicle [correct]
DEF: ... a limited partnership or a trust that is primarily engaged in holding, managing or otherwise dealing with real property or shares of a body corporate or ownership interests in an unincorporated entity that is also primarily engaged in holding or otherwise dealing with real property, including a real property corporation or another real property holding vehicle. [Bank Act]
French (Immobilier)
société d'opérations immobilières [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute société en commandite - ainsi que, par assimilation, toute fiducie - dont l'activité consiste principalement en des opérations sur les biens immeubles - notamment en leur détention ou en leur gestion - ou les actions d'une personne morale, ou encore sur les titres de participation d'une entité non constituée en personne morale dont l'activité consiste principalement en de telles opérations, y compris une société immobilière ou une autre société d'opérations immobilières. [Loi sur les banques]