English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
collateral trust bond [correct]
DEF: Corporate debt security backed by other securities, usually held by a bank or other trustee. Such bonds are backed by collateral trust certificates and are usually issued by parent corporations that are borrowing against the securities of wholly owned subsidiaries.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation garantie par dépôt en gage de titres [correct, nom féminin]; obligation garantie par titres [correct, nom féminin]; obligation par nantissement de titres [correct, nom féminin]; obligation garantie par nantissement de titres [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Obligation garantie par le dépôt auprès du fiduciaire de valeurs mobilières émises par une autre entité.