English (Production Management)
corporate business board [correct]; joint production committee [correct]
CONT: In order to keep the overall corporate direction well balanced and to prevent the potential splinter effect of several semiautonomous businesses zealously seeking to accomplish their individual goals and objectives, we have a guiding body called the Corporate Business Board.
French (Gestion de la production)
conseil d'entreprise
CONT: Afin de garder un bon équilibre avec la direction générale de la société et de prévenir les dangers d'éclatement en branches semi-autonomes, un organisme central d'orientation, le conseil d'entreprise, a été créé.