English (Special-Language Phraseology; Corporate Management (General); Museums; Culture (General))
leverage sponsorship [correct, verbe]
CONT: Challenge grants provide the opportunity to leverage corporate sponsorship and personal donations with financial gifts from large foundations that support the arts and community service groups.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Muséologie; Culture (Généralités))
accroître la commandite [correct]
CONT: Le problème des musées [...] c'est soit d'augmenter le coût d'admission [...], ou alors d'accroître la commandite.