English (Plastics Manufacturing; Plastic Materials)
polyesterimide [correct]
DEF: ... products of reaction of polyhydroxy-containing compound with polycarboxy-containing compounds and with polynitrogen-containing compounds.
OBS: Taken from the 1983 Canadian Patents Classification from Consumer and Corporate Affairs Canada.
French (Plasturgie; Matières plastiques)
polyestérimide [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement : M. Bill McDougall, chimiste, vérificateur à Consommation et Corporations Canada.