English (Chemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oxycarboxylic polymer [correct]
DEF: all polymers derived from an oxycarboxylic acid.
OBS: Taken from the 1983 Canadian Patents Classification from Consumer and Corporate Affairs Canada.
French (Chimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère d'acide oxycarboxylique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement : M. Bill McDougall, vérificateur de brevets à Consommation et Corporations Canada.