English (Bones and Joints)
juxtacortical chondroma [correct]
OBS: A chondroma near or adjacent to the cortex of a bone.
French (Os et articulations)
chondrome juxtacortical [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chondrome périosté se développant à la périphérie de l'os.