English (Nervous System)
cortico-bulbar fiber [correct]
CONT: Interneurons of the reticular formation receive some of the cortico-bulbar fibers from the motor cortex. It is those fibers that innervate the three cranial nerves involved in eye movement. Other cortico-bulbar fibers innervate cranial nerves directly.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre cortico-bulbaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Syndrome pseudo-bulbaire (paralysie labio-glosso-pharyngée) par atteinte bilatérale des fibres cortico-bulbaires.