English (Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
single intracortical microstimulus [correct]; S-ICMS [correct]
CONT: The averaged responses of forelimb muscles to action potentials of single motor cortex cells and to single intracortical microstimuli(S-ICMS) were compared.
French (Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
microstimulus intra-cortical simple [proposition, nom masculin]; micro-stimulus intra-cortical simple [proposition, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).