English (Nervous System)
gustatory cortex [correct]
CONT: A region called the "gustatory cortex" has been reported to contain clusters of neurons that are specialized to respond to individual basic tastes.
French (Système nerveux)
cortex gustatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une région appelée «cortex gustatif» contiendrait des groupes de neurones spécialisés dans la réponse à des saveurs de base spécifiques.