English (Nervous System)
subcortical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Situated beneath the cortex.
French (Système nerveux)
sous-cortical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Situé sous l'écorce ou le cortex cérébral.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
subcortical [correct]