English (Nervous System)
auditopsychic center [correct]
DEF: The region of the cerebral cortex(part of Brodmann's area 22) involved in the interpretation of words, sounds, and music.
French (Système nerveux)
centre auditivo-psychique [correct, nom masculin]; aire auditivo-psychique [nom féminin]
DEF: Aire corticale temporale où s'effectue l'identification des sons et leur interprétation symbolique.