English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Nervous System)
toposcope [correct]
DEF: An apparatus to project the electrical activity of the cerebral cortex as a spatial coordinate visual system.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Système nerveux)
toposcope [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Instrument qui permet d'obtenir des informations sur les ondes électriques cérébrales.