English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
texture recognition engine [correct]
CONT: ... the intent was to demonstrate that the [intersecting cortical model] has the ability to extract texture information from an image. It was not to build [a] perfect texture recognition engine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
moteur de reconnaissance de textures [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: moteur de reconnaissance de textures : proposition fournie en l'absence d'un terme français consacré.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
motor de reconocimiento de texturas [proposition, nom masculin]