English (Dentistry; Dental Surgery)
transosteal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [Relating to the] penetration of both the internal and external cortical bone plates.
OBS: transosteal: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie; Chirurgie dentaire)
transostéal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Qui traverse les plaques corticales tant interne qu'externe des os.
OBS: transostéal : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).