English (Petrography)
phlobaphenite
CONT: Phlobaphenite originates from tannin-rich cell excretions, which have been deposited in cortical cells and in parenchymatous or medullary-ray cells and especially in cork tissues.
OBS: See heading "corpohuminite" in COPET,S, 1971.
French (Pétrographie)
phlobaphinite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La phlobaphinite dérive d'extraits cellulaires riches en tannins, issus de cellules d'écorce, de parenchyme, de rayons médullaires et surtout de tissus subéreux.