English (Special Education)
tactile discrimination
OBS: Although tactile localization is primarily a function of the cortex, tactile discrimination requires much greater cortical involvement.
French (Éducation spéciale)
discrimination tactile
OBS: On y recourt, (dans les tests de niveau mental de Borel-Maisonny), à des manipulations donnant des aperçus relatifs aux points suivants: préférence manuelle; sens de l'orientation ... discrimination ... tactile ...