English (Clothing (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
blur the boundaries [correct, verbe]
CONT: Bodywear is characterized by crossover styling that blurs the boundaries among sport, lingerie, and leisure. Unexpected color and fabric combinations give this group a modern twist.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
estomper les frontières [correct, verbe]