English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
Ethernet crossover cable [correct]; Ethernet cross-over cable [correct]; 568A to 568B cable [correct]
CONT: A 568A to 568B cable is also known as an Ethernet crossover cable and is used to connect switches to switches, for example.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
câble Ethernet à connexions asymétriques [proposition, nom masculin]