English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
multilayer dielectric [correct]
DEF: A compound such as glass or ceramic which is applied as an insulating barrier between conductors for multilayer and crossover work.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
diélectrique multicouche [proposition, nom masculin]