English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crown of thorns [correct, voir observation]; allthorn [correct]; spiny allthorn [correct]; crucifixion thorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Koeberliniaceae.
OBS: crown of thorns : common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia milii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Koeberlinia spinosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Koeberliniaceae.
OBS: Koeberlinia spinosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.