English (Business and Administrative Documents; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
special examination report [correct]
CONT: The special examination report provides an opinion, based on the criteria presented to the [Crown] corporation's audit committee, on whether there is reasonable assurance that, during the period covered by the examination, there were no significant deficiencies in the systems and practices selected for examination.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
rapport d'examen spécial [correct, nom masculin]