English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Public Administration)
systems and practices [correct, pluriel]; S&P [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Controls found in a Crown corporation that, taken together with resources, processes, culture and structure, support the achievement of the statutory control objectives.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration publique)
moyens et méthodes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Contrôles mis en œuvre par une société d'État qui, avec les ressources, les processus, la culture et la structure de l'organisation, favorisent l'atteinte des objectifs de contrôle législatif.