English (Dentistry; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Vericheck [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Diagnostic device used for verifying the accuracy of centric-relation records. A product of Denar Corporation, Anaheim, California(as of 1982).
French (Dentisterie; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
dispositif Vericheck [proposition, nom masculin]; vericheck [proposition, nom masculin]