English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Rubber)
dibutyl butylphosphonate [correct]; dibutylbutyl phosphonate [à éviter, voir observation]; DBBP [à éviter]; DBBP; dibutyl butyl phosphonate [à éviter, voir observation]; dibutyl-butyl-phosphonate [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a colourless liquid with a mild odor, which is used in heavy-metal extractions, in solvent separations, in gasoline additives, as an antifoam agent, a plasticizer, a textile conditioner and an antistatic agent.
OBS: dibutylbutyl phosphonate; dibutyl butyl phosphonate; dibutyl-butyl-phosphonate : ambiguous names.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H9P(O)(OC4H9)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
butylphosphonate de dibutyle [correct, nom masculin]; dibutyl-butyl-phosphonate [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: dibutyl-butyl-phosphonate : nom ambigu.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H9P(O)(OC4H9)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Caucho)
fosfonato de dibutilbutilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C4H9P(O)(OC4H9)2