English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bis(2-ethylhexyl) 2,2'-(dibutylstannanediyl)bis(sulfanediyl)diacetate [correct]; bis(2-ethylhexyloxycarbonylmethylthio) dibutylstannane [ancienne désignation, à éviter, voir observation]; bis(isooctyloxycarbonylmethylthio) dibutylstannane [ancienne désignation, à éviter, voir observation]; dibutyltin S,S'-bis(isooctylmercaptoacetate) [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; dibutyltin bis(isooctylthioglycollate) [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; diisooctyl 2,2'-(dibutylstannanediyl)bis(sulfanediyl)diacetate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: bis(2-ethylhexyloxycarbonylmethylthio) dibutylstannane : incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H56O4S2Sn
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2,2'-(dibutylstannanediyl)bis(sulfanediyl)diacétate de bis(2-éthylhexyle) [correct, nom masculin]; 2,2'-(dibutylstannanediyl)bis(sulfanediyl)diacétate de diisooctyle [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; bis(2-éthylhexyloxycarbonylméthylthio) dibutylstannane [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: bis(2-éthylhexyloxycarbonylméthylthio)dibutylstannane : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H56O4S2Sn