English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dichloro(ethyl)phenylsilane [correct]; dichloroethylphenylsilane [à éviter]; ethyl phenyl dichlorosilane [à éviter]; ethylphenyldichlorosilane [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears in the form of a colorless liquid which fumes strongly in moist air.
OBS: ethyl phenyl dichlorosilane : incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H5(C6H5)SiCl2 or C8H10Cl2Si
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichloro(éthyl)phénylsilane [correct, nom masculin]; éthylphényldichlorosilane [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5(C6H5)SiCl2 ou C8H10Cl2Si
OBS: éthylphényldichlorosilane : forme incorrecte.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
etilfenildiclorosilano [nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro. Tóxico por inhalación e ingestión. Irritante para ojos y piel.
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H5(C6H5)SiCl2 o C8H10Cl2Si