English (Artificial Intelligence)
personal construct [correct]
CONT: Personal Construct Theory assumes that personal constructs are dichotomous or bipolar in nature, and personal knowledge can be distinguished in terms of these constructs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
construction personnelle [nom féminin]
CONT: La théorie de la construction personnelle suppose que les constructions personnelles sont dichotomes ou bipolaires par nature et que les connaissances personnelles peuvent être caractérisées en fonction de ces constructions.