English (Office Automation; Internet and Telematics)
attendant phone [correct]
DEF: In a central dictation system, a phone which allows the word originator to communicate with an aide in the WP center or other remote recorder location.
French (Bureautique; Internet et télématique)
téléphone de service [proposition, nom masculin]