English (Office Automation)
endless loop recorder [correct]; continuous loop recorder [correct]
DEF: A dictation system in which a non-removable magnetic tape is sealed in a "tank" and loops around constantly.
French (Bureautique)
enregistreur à boucle sans fin [proposition, nom masculin]; enregistreur à bande sans fin [proposition, nom masculin]