English (Information Processing (Informatics))
measured backspace [correct]
DEF: In DE, a transcriber feature which provides a controlled repeat of recorded dictation each time the foot pedal is depressed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
retour arrière mesuré [proposition, nom masculin]; rappel arrière mesuré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir rappel arrière et retour arrière.