English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subsystem package
CONT: The subsystem package consists of a 5 1/4" Winchester disk drive, an 8" cartridge disk drive, a power supply, and connecting cables.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-système progiciel [nom masculin]