English (Informatics)
disk controller adapter [correct]
CONT: PCs of the 1980's used the ST506/412 interface with a disk controller adapter(Western Digital) and ST506/412 compatible hard disk drives.(10-80 MBytes).
French (Informatique)
adaptateur de contrôleur de disque [proposition, nom masculin]; adaptateur de contrôleur de disque dur [proposition, nom masculin]