English (Electronic Components)
formatting circuitry
CONT: ... the Model DQ634 Winchester disk controller is a dual wide module, complete with interface and formatting circuitry that provides RL01 emulation for RT-11, RSX-11, RSTS, UNIX or other LSI-11 operating systems.
French (Composants électroniques)
circuits de structuration