English (Electronics)
multiple burst detection [correct]
CONT: (Hard disk controller.) Other features are : up to 8-bit single burst correction; multiple burst detection; and programmable correction/detection span.
French (Électronique)
détection de rafales multiples [proposition, nom féminin]