English (Computer Programs and Programming)
single burst correction [correct]
CONT: (Hard disk controller.) Other features are : up to 8-bit single burst correction; multiple burst detection; and programmable correction/detection span.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
correction de rafale simple [proposition, nom féminin]