English (Assembly Mechanics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Woodruff Key [correct]; Woodruff key
DEF: FIST 42-32-111. A self-aligning machine key made by a side-milling cutter in the form of a segment of a disk.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
clavette Woodruff [correct, nom féminin]; clavette disque [nom féminin]; clavette-disque [nom féminin]; clavette demi-lune [nom féminin]