English (Informatics)
Type WO-DOW disk [correct]; WO-DOW [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides write once, read multiple functionality using the direct overwrite thermo-magnetic and magneto optical effects.
French (Informatique)
disque de type WO-DOW [correct, nom masculin]; WO-DOW [correct]