English (Advertising Techniques)
mail-order bargain [correct]
CONT: Get a Hard Disk, 40 Megabyte minimum. It shouldn’t cost much more than $300. Right now, there is a mail-order bargain on the Seagate 65 Meg RLL Drive.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
offre exceptionnelle par correspondance [proposition, nom féminin]; aubaine par correspondance [proposition, nom féminin]