English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
logical size [correct]
DEF: The actual size of data in a file from first byte to last byte, reported in bytes.
CONT: A computer file stored on disk actually has two file sizes, logical size and physical size.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
taille logique [correct, nom féminin]