English (Surgical Instruments; The Eye)
disk forceps [correct]
DEF: A forceps for grasping the scleral disk in trephining the eyeball.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oeil)
pinces pour anneau scléral [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]