English (Codes (Software); Storage Media (Data Processing))
record handle [correct]
DEF: A number used to locate a particular record on an optical disk. Analogous to LBA, but composed of two components : a sector number and a record number within the sector.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Supports d'information (Informatique))
moniteur d'enregistrement [proposition, nom masculin]