English (Internet and Telematics)
crosspost [correct, verbe]; cross-post [correct, verbe]
DEF: To post [an article] to more than on forum.
OBS: This takes up less disk space than posting it separately and repeatedly.
French (Internet et télématique)
faire un envoi multiple [correct]; poster en simultané [correct]
DEF: Envoyer un article à plusieurs forums.