English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-drum flange [correct]
CONT: A brake-drum flange is bolted to a wheel disk by an interface surface structure which limits the engagement area and avoids contact around the fastening bolts.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
flasque de tambour de frein [proposition, nom masculin]