English (Computer Hardware)
system bus interface
CONT: System bus interface for external expansions, the system bus of the microcomputer is available(e. g. for serial data transmission at 2400 bauds, floppy disk connection, memory expansion).
French (Matériel informatique)
interface de bus système [proposition, nom féminin]