English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure; Organization Planning)
diversification record [correct]
CONT: The track record of corporate strategies has been dismal. I studied the diversification records of 33 large, prestigious U. S. companies over the 1950-1986 period...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Planification d'organisation)
bilan de diversification [correct, proposition, nom féminin]