English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
dismantled [correct]
CONT: Although the system cannot be retrofitted to existing Fennecs, the weapons pylons can be dismantled on equipped helicopters to restore their original utility function.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
démontables [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système n'est pas rattrapable sur les Fennec existants mais sur les appareils équipés, les pylônes sont démontables pour permettre la reconversion en «utilitaire».