English (Environmental Management; Construction Methods)
diverted
CONT: Empire Stadium in Vancouver, a 30, 000-seat outdoor track and field stadium, was successfully dismantled recently, and approximately 65 per cent of the materials removed were diverted from landfill.
French (Gestion environnementale; Procédés de construction)
valorisé
CONT: Dernièrement, on a ainsi démoli le stade d'athlétisme Empire Stadium non couvert, de Vancouver, de 30 000 places, ce qui a permis de valoriser environ 65 % des matériaux.