English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
exploded view [correct]
OBS: Photographs of machines or similar constructions dismantled into their parts and laid out so as to correspond as closely as possible to the way in which they were assembled.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
éclaté [correct, nom masculin]; perspective éclatée [correct, nom féminin]; vue éclatée [nom féminin]
DEF: Représentation graphique d'un objet complexe (machine, moteur, ouvrage d'art), qui en montre les éléments ordinairement invisibles par séparation de ces éléments représentés en perspective.