English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Labour and Employment)
dismissal costs; firing costs
OBS: dismissal costs; firing costs : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Travail et emploi)
coûts de licenciement [nom masculin]
OBS: coûts de licenciement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.