English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional challenge [correct]
CONT: The Crown appealed the quashing of the authorization and R cross-appealed against the dismissal of his constitutional challenge.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
contestation constitutionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le ministère public en a appelé de l'annulation, et R a formé un pourvoi incident contre le rejet de sa contestation constitutionnelle.