English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic employee [correct]
CONT: When a diplomatic employee takes action for compensation for unfair dismissal, the host country's courts cannot simply rule out the possibility of a claim on the basis that the employer has state immunity.
French (Diplomatie)
employé diplomatique [correct, nom masculin]; employée diplomatique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] un employé diplomatique assigné à l’ambassade des États-Unis à Alger depuis septembre 2007.