English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
board dismissal
DEF: Termination of employment or dismissal of all, or the majority, of the members of the board of directors of a company as a result of having been bought out by another firm.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
démembrement du conseil [proposition, nom masculin]; destitution du conseil [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Démission de la grande partie ou de la totalité des administrateurs d'une société après son acquisition par une autre.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
cese del consejo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cese o dimisión de todos o la mayoría de los consejeros de una sociedad que se produce al ser adquirida por otra.