English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
reinstatement order [correct]; order for reinstatement [correct]
DEF: An order directing an employer to re-employ a dismissed, suspended or transferred worker where such worker was dismissed, suspended or transferred without just and sufficient cause.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
ordonnance de réintégration [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Décision qui oblige un employeur à reprendre à son emploi un salarié congédié, suspendu ou déplacé, sans cause juste et suffisante.