English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Practice and Procedural Law; Courts)
summary judgment [correct]; summary determination [correct]
CONT: ... Plaintiff's application for summary judgment dismissed with costs in any event of cause and forthwith.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux)
jugement sommaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la demande de jugement sommaire de la demanderesse a été rejetée avec dépens, les frais devant être payés sans délai quelle que soit l'issue de la cause.