English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Phraseology)
with prejudice [correct]
OBS: ... as used in context in which an action is dismissed with prejudice, means an adjudication on merits and final disposition, barring right to bring or maintain an action on same claim or cause.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie)
de façon définitive [proposition]; définitivement [proposition]
OBS: définitif : Par opposition à provisoire [...], qui ne peut être révisé judiciairement même en cas de survenance d'un fait nouveau.