English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Lubrication Technology)
heating ring
OBS: When inner rings up to 400 mm bore are to be dismounted or when larger rings are to be removed at infrequent intervals it is simpler and cheaper to use a light alloy heating ring which is fitted with suitable handles(...)
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Tribologie)
douille chauffante
OBS: L'utilisation d'une douille chauffante est plus simple et moins onéreuse pour le démontage soit de bagues intérieures relativement petites (diamètre d'alésage inférieur à 400 mm environ) soit de bagues plus grandes dont l'extraction est occasionnelle.