English (Infantry)
dismounted [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The three two-man dismounted FO teams were to act as an integrated FIST, transmitting their fire requests to a conceptual FIST HQ vehicle, specially developed by Emerson.
French (Infanterie)
à pied [correct]
CONT: Les trois équipes de deux observateurs à pied [...]