English (Informatics; Government Contracts)
support and related services [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Unique services provided by the offerer and/or its authorized DISO agents that are not available from any other source of supply. These professional services are in support of the offerer's software products and include installation, setup, training, and provision of technical information.
OBS: support and related services: term usually used in the plural.
French (Informatique; Marchés publics)
services de soutien et services connexes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Services uniques fournis par l'offrant et (ou) par ses mandataires agréés dans le cadre de l'OCIM et qui ne sont pas offerts par d'autres fournisseurs. Ces services professionnels visent à assurer le soutien des progiciels de l'offrant et comprennent l'installation, la préparation, la formation et la fourniture de l'information technique.
OBS: services de soutien et services connexes : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.