English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Information Processing (Informatics))
Information Management Group - Informations Services [correct]; IMGIS [correct]; Director DISO Information Services [ancienne désignation, correct]; DDIS [ancienne désignation, correct]; DDIS
OBS: Information Management Group - Informations Services; IMGIS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: DISO : Defence Information Services Organization.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Service d'information (Groupe de gestion de l'information) [correct, nom masculin]; SIGGI [correct, nom masculin]; Directeur - OSID (Services d'information) [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; DOSI [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; DOSI
OBS: Service d'information (Groupe de gestion de l'information); SIGGI : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: OSID : Organisation des services d'information de la Défense.