English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
disodium 4-[(2,4-dimethylphenyl)diazenyl]-3-hydroxynaphthalene-2,7-disulfonate [correct, voir observation]; disodium 4-[(2,4-dimethylphenyl)azol]-3-hydroxynaphthalene-2,7-disulfonate [correct, voir observation]; 3-hydroxy-4-(2,4-xylylazo)-2,7-naphthalenedisulfonic acid disodium salt [à éviter]
OBS: disodium 4-[(2, 4-dimethylphenyl) diazenyl]-3-hydroxynaphthalene-2, 7-disulfonate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 3-hydroxy-4-(2,4-xylylazo)2,7-naphthalenedisulfonic acid disodium salt: incorrect form.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
4-[(2,4-diméthylphényl)diazényl]-3-hydroxynaphtalène-2,7-disulfonate de disodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 4-[(2,4-diméthylphényl)azol]-3-hydroxynaphtalène-2,7-disulfonate de disodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 3-hydroxy-4-(2,4-xylylazo)-2,7-naphtalènedisulfonate disodique [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: 4-[(2,4-diméthylphényl)diazényl]-3-hydroxynaphtalène-2,7-disulfonate de disodium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 3-hydroxy-4-(2,4-xylylazo)-2,7-naphtalènedisulfonate disodique : forme fautive.