English (Human Diseases - Various; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
lipodystrophy [correct, nom]
DEF: A disorder of fat metabolism especially involving loss of fat from or deposition of fat in tissue.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
lipodystrophie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La lipodystrophie est une maladie caractérisée par une accumulation et/ou une perte du tissu adipeux.