English (Health Law)
right to treatment [correct]
CONT: The primary intent of legislation is to be enabling in the sense that it provides ready access to required hospital treatment for those mentally disordered individuals, who by virtue if that disorder, are unable to seek out and accept treatment for that disorder. Legislation which focuses on the above, acknowledges the right to treatment and the protection of other rights.
French (Droit de la santé)
droit au traitement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La notion de droit au traitement [ ... ] c'est d'offrir la garantie juridique que les personnes qui veulent être traitées le seront.