English (Chemistry)
eutactic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Characterized by precise molecular order, like that of a perfect crystal, the interior of a protein molecule, or a machine-phase system; contrasted to the disorder of bulk materials, solution environments, or biological structures on a cellular scale.
OBS: An eutatic structure with sparse defects is best described as(imperfectly) eutatic, rather than as disordered.
French (Chimie)
eutactique [adjectif]