English (Information Processing (Informatics))
structured data exchange [correct]
OBS: Involves the exchange of human-interpretable structured data intended for manual and/or automated handling, but requires manual compilation, receipt and/or message dispatch.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
échange de données structurées [proposition, nom masculin]