English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dispatch reliability [correct]
CONT: AIRMAN is Airbus’ real-time health monitoring tool that enables operators to optimize line maintenance and troubleshooting of aircraft. It is part of Air+ by Airbus, the comprehensive portfolio of products and services for fleet operations optimization. The operational benefits of AIRMAN are significant savings in maintenance and operations as delays and cancellations can be avoided, leading to an improved aircraft dispatch reliability.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fiabilité de la disponibilité technique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cette notion concerne l'aspect technique : défectuosité mécanique ou électronique.
OBS: Bombardier aéronautique.