English (Internet and Telematics)
patched together [correct, voir observation]
CONT: ... if two different parties that have been patched together at the console initiate a call, or request to talk at the same time, or substantially the same time, the console will arbitrate control of the patched parties in a manner prescribed by the console automatically, or by an operator.... several individuals may be patched together into a talk group, or just two individuals may be patched together when they are under control of different dispatch communication controllers, or talk groups may be patched together, or individuals and talk groups may be patched together.
OBS: patched together: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Internet et télématique)
raccordés [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Il y a deux membres du groupe qui ne sont pas encore tout à fait raccordés, mais qui se sont engagés à faire le nécessaire (branchement et formation) [...]
OBS: raccordés : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.