English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
move-up [correct]
DEF: A system of redistributing remaining personnel and equipment following dispatch of other forces among a network of fire stations, to prepare for possible new emergencies.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
redéploiement [proposition, nom masculin]