English (Geological Research and Exploration; Oil Drilling)
log sheet [correct]
DEF: A daily report sheet on which operating data is entered by gaugers, dispatchers, and station engineers.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Forage des puits de pétrole)
rapport de sondage [nom masculin]